Emerson TV Universal Remote control Code Program Guide

Many of us who enjoy Emerson TV service at their place may know that it provides only a standard remote control for the operation. However, in the present time, standard remotes are outdated, and the place is taken by the easy-to-use and highly efficient Universal remote. You can also program Emerson TV Universal Remote control Codes .

It is just a process of mere steps and minutes. Using this advanced device for your entertainment purpose, free from the hassle of many remotes at one time, also saves you from maintenance. Operating the Emerson TV with the universal remote control allows you to simultaneously use various audio and video devices. So, if you are looking for remote codes for Emerson TV, keep reading this guide.

Emerson TV Universal Remote control Code

We can also get universal remote in various brands for Emerson devices, and codes for these are mentioned in the list below. So, here we go!

Emerson TV Remote 3 Digit Universal Codes

A list of Emerson TV Universal Remote control Code is updated here

534544
528537
527846
526672
632777
523657
536535
654655
720533
691

Emerson TV Remote 4 Digit Universal Codes

So now you can go for Emerson TV Universal Remote control Code

30153218
06503025
31863031
02053203
32043005
04903010
02073013
01983012
01813011
02633008

Emerson TV Remote 5 Digit Universal Codes

Well we are sharing a list of Emerson TV Universal Remote control Code

1362311886
1166511909
1218311864
1045111394
1196310180
1017113559
1046311661

RCA Universal Remote Codes For Emerson TV

We have listed Emerson TV Universal Remote control Code to program your rca remote control for your emerson Tv

Rca Universal Remote Codes List 4 Digit & Program Guide

10231012
10041006
10241037
10251038
10261039
10271040
10281041
10291042
10301043
10311044
10321045
10331046
10341047
10351048
10361049
11241073
11621123
11711179
11961191
1208

Philips Universal Remote Codes For Emerson TV

Here is the list of latest woking Emerson TV Universal Remote control Code to setup your remote

Latest Philips Universal Remote Codes & Program Guide

00060115
06050506
02470706
01340520
06320906
02280316
01280505
03270614
00270324
08260924
06260903
07050004
08050519
07030106
00020104
05020304
01050604
03050804
0005

Emerson TV Codes for One for All Remote

A great list of Emerson TV Universal Remote control Code updated here

01350051
00490039
02270004
02330009
01890147
01470130
00440053

Comcast Codes for Emerson TV

Check out the complete list of Emerson TV Universal Remote control Code

01890009
00530233
00040233
00490051
00440135
01470227

Emerson TV Code for Dish Remote

Here you will find the working Emerson TV Universal Remote control Code for your dish remote

661538
627696
692662
669655
526677
536670
642679
541654
657537
665682
720534
666652
648659
573667
632544
699658
660539
636

Directv Remote Control Codes for Emerson TV

we have updated a Emerson TV Universal Remote control Code list to setup remote for your tv

1196310270
1192810154
1192910171
1018010236
1191110623
1139410178
1194410282
1028010463

Blackweb Universal Remote Codes for Emerson TV

These are working Emerson TV Universal Remote control Code for Blackweb universal remote

24722455
01982477
31102423
24670027
00371173
00323022
00233014
24713109
23241141
00341172
24540004

Multiple Brand Emerson remote control codes [All Brands]

The Emerson TV remote is easy to program because the process is based on Emerson TV Universal Remote control Code . The remote control only requires the correct television manufacturer code to pair the device with the television. The programming process generally only takes a few minutes to complete. You can find Emerson TV universal remote codes from the list given.

Sylvania01,02,03,40,41,71,86,88  
Sony30,43,50,53,70
Toshiba05,12,24,29,57
Sharp03,16,23,77
Sanyo05,17,18,25,28,36,39,51
Samsung03,54,57,60,71,74,77,86
RCA01,03,20,21,38,42,47,78,82,85,86,87
Philips01,02,03,27,43,55,77,86,88
Radio Shack03,16,32,34,71,77
Emerson01,03,04,23,32,34,35,77,81,83,84
Funai23,32
GE01,03,06,07,26,38,46,47,73,78,84,86,87
Zenith45,46,56,59
Hitachi01,03,07,08,09,10,20,30,48,77,85
Magnavox01,02,03,40,41,71,77,86,88
Mitsubishi01,03,21,23,29,31,80
Proscan77,87
Anam32,33,38
Craig32
Daewoo03,13,26,32,59,67,69,71,77
Daytron03,77
Fisher05
JC Penney01,03,06,07,21,24,42,57,77,86
JVC26,27,52,79
Kenwood01
Goldstar03,58,61,71,77
LXI05,12,86,88
Memorex03,12,86,88
NEC01,05,13,16,21,29,38,73
Panasonic26,33,38,88
Philco01,02,03,21,32,38,40,41,71,77,88
Pioneer01,03,15,20,22,89
Portland03,77
Quasar26,38
Sears03,05,12,23,24,51,57,77,86  
Signature45
Wards03,06,07,16,23,40,41,45,47,77,88

If you do not find the lock code used for the device at that time, you can set Universal Remote to the correct search mode. This is the code in the manual that forces the remote into search mode

  1. “Turn on your device and press & hold the “Setup” button
  2. Nw, enter the code “9-9-1” (three digits)
  3. At last, hold the “power button” on the remote and press the channel until the device “turns on.”

What are the ways to use universal remote code for Emerson TV?

Process 1:There are two ways you can set up remote codes for Emerson TV. In the automatic search method, all Universal Remote code goes through a remote scanning process. Scan one code at a time to find the correct remote code used with the remote for the control program. The steps are the following:

  1. Turn on a smart device such as a “TV” that you want to operate the Universal Remote.
  2. To “Turn on” the remote, tap the device buttons (TV, DVD, CBL, and OK / SEL) for 3 seconds. The LED light indicates that the device is ready to be programmed.
  3. Point the remote at your device and click the “CH +” and “CH-” buttons. The remote will show an on / off signal. Press the “Up” or “Down” key and hold until the device is turned off.
  4. Verify the code by clicking the “Power” button. The device must be turned on. Once started, try changing the channel to verify that the remote is programmed correctly.
  5. Now tap the “Tools” button to save the code. The device LED will flash twice to confirm the saved code.

Process2: Using a key code, we can easily program a universal remote and lock code to identify the make and model of your device.

  1. First, you need to “Turn on your device.”
  2. Press “TV” on “Emerson Universal Remote”
  3. Now press and hold the “Setup Button” Universal Remote until “Light Flashes” is displayed (meaning it is in “Learning Mode”)
  4. Finally, enter the “key code” that you gathered from the programming instructions (instruction manual).
  5. After completing this process, press and hold the “Power” button and then “point the remote at the TV.”

How to Factory Reset Emerson TV?

If you want to factory reset the Emerson TV, firstly, find the “Reset” button on the connector panel. This is a very small button for which you will require a pen to hold it. Hold it for almost 30 seconds, and you can reset the Emerson TV.

If you want to reset the Emerson TV using the universal remote, locate the “Settings” option and then go to “Advanced Settings. “Here, choose the “Factory Reset” button and easily factory reset the Emerson TV.

What is the procedure for turning on and off the remote control?

Point the remote toward the device and press the “CH+” and “CH-” buttons on the remote. The remote will display the on/off indications. Continue pressing the “up” and “down” keys until the device shuts off. By hitting the “power” key on your keyboard, you may verify the code. The device should now be operational.

What is the proper way to reset a universal  remote control?

Reseting the Remote Control Reset the remote control by pushing and holding down the LEFT () navigation, BACK, and OPTION buttons (press and hold all three buttons at the same time) for 10 seconds or longer, depending on your preference.

Conclusion

Using a Emerson universal remote control to operate your Emerson television is considered a wonderful choice. Simply ensure that you have followed our step-by-step tutorial to make the programming process as simple as possible. For any queries or comments concerning Emerson TV Universal Remote control Code, please leave a comment below or contact us. We hope that we have been of assistance to you during the setup process!

Leave a Comment